Payment and delivery
Legal information
F.A.Q.
Contacts

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This is the Candyam Personal Data Protection Policy and the purpose of this document is to inform you of how Dos Ocho LLp. (“Candyam”) manages, collects and uses your Personal Data, which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (No. 26 of 2012) (“the Act”).

When you submit information to us, or sign up as a customer on our website to purchase, view or otherwise use any of the products or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Candyam as well as their respective representatives and/or agents collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Companies' authorized service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

This Personal Data Protection Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents you may have previously provided to Candyam in respect of your Personal Data.

Personal Data

In this Personal Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.

Collection of personal data. What we collect?

We are kindly ask you to provide the following:

  • Full name
  • Email
  • Delivery address
  • Personal phone number
  • Login in Instagram


Purposes for the Collection and Use of Personal Data

CANDYAM collects and may use your Personal Data for the following purposes

  • Responding to your queries and requests
  • Contacting you to deliver your order


COOKIES

A cookie is a small piece of information that is placed on your computer when you visit certain websites. Most websites like ours use cookies to enhance your online experience.

CANDYAM uses cookies on its websites for the following purposes:

  • enabling certain features and functions on our websites, eg.

remembering your user-id, browsing and other service preferences

  • building up a profile of how you and other users use the website
  • improving the efficiency of our website
  • administering services to you and to advertisers; and
  • establishing usage statistics

Most internet browsers provide you the option of turning off the processing of cookies (please see the “help” section of your browser), but this may result in the loss of functionality, restrict your use of the website and/or delay or affect the way in which it operates.